Privacy policy

The purpose of this Personal Data Processing document is to disclose the method in which personal data is collected through the website, processed and protected, so that users can determine freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide personal information through this website.

The access and use of this website, once given the express consent by marking the corresponding box by the user, implies full acceptance of this Personal Data Processing document and undertakes to fully comply the terms and conditions set out in the same. Therefore, the user must carefully read this document on each of the occasions in which he intends to use the website, as this may have modifications.

This document is valid only for personal data obtained from the website, and it is not applicable to information collected by third parties on other websites, even if they are linked from this website.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

The responsible for the data is Ferran Gil-Vernet Martí-Granell

  • Its corporate name is: Ferran Gil-Vernet Martí-Granell
  • Its commercial name is: Mas Ferran
  • Its CIF is: 46127392H
  • Its registered office is: St Fructuós 18, Masos de Pals 17256 Pals, Girona
  • It is registered in the Mercantile Register of Barcelona

Ferran Gil-Vernet Martí-Granell informs you that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force on personal data protection, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD). By which the following treatment information is provided:

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

We treat the information provided to send commercial communications in base to the demonstrated interest on our products and services.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept for 10 years.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The personal data that we treat in Ferran Gil-Vernet Martí-Granell come from the interested party, who has accepted the tacit consent as the data can be used for the aforementioned purposes.

To whom will your data be transferred?

The data will not be transferred to third parties, except in cases of legal obligation.

Transfers of data to third countries?

Transfers of data to third countries are not foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether Ferran Gil-Vernet Martí-Granell is processing personal data that concerns you, or not.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in this case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, Ferran Gil-Vernet Martí-Granell will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights as follows: you have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the person responsible for processing.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In case you feel your rights are violated in relation with the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained a solution in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the Control Authority in matters of data protection competent through your website: www.agpd.es

What data are stored in our systems?

The categories of data that are treated are:

  • Identification data
  • Postal and electronic addresses.
  • Commercial information.

Special categories of personal data are not treated (they are those data that reveal the ethnic or racial origin, the political opinions, the religious or philosophical convictions, or the union affiliation, genetic data, biometric data directed to identify in an univocal way an individual, data related to health or data related to sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person).

Cookies policy

What are cookies?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information on a user’s or team’s browsing habits and, depending on the information they contain and the way their equipment is used, they can be used to recognize the user.

What cookies does this website use and what are they?

This website uses cookies for a number of purposes, the details of the cookies used on this website is as follows:

CookieNameTypePurposeMore information
_gaGoogle Analyticsfrom third partiesThis cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics, which is a significant update of the most commonly used Google analytics service. This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number as the customer’s identifier. It is included in each page request of a site and is used to calculate visitor data, sessions and campaigns for analysis reports. By default, it will expire after 2 years, even if it is customizable by the website owners.https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/analytics/
_gidGoogle Analyticsfrom third partiesThis cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics. This is a new cookie that stores and updates a unique value for each visited page.https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/analytics/
_gatGoogle Analyticsfrom third partiesCookie associated with Google Universal Analytics, is used to accelerate the percentage of requests, limiting the collection of data in high traffic places. Beat after 10 minutes.https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/analytics/
240planD240planDownThis is a technical cookie whose use is specific to our OVH Roubaix host and allows, among other things, to guarantee the distribution of the load on servers.
PHPSESSIDPHPSESSIDownCookie generated by applications based on the PHP language. This is a general-purpose identifier used to maintain user session variables. Normally it is a randomly generated number, the way in which it is used can be site specific, a clear example is to keep the data of a registered user state between pages.http://php.net/manual/en/function.session-id.php

Note: ‘Own’ type cookies are used only by the owner of this website and ‘Third-party’ cookies are used by the service provider that is detailed in the previous table.

How can I disable or delete these cookies?

You can allow, block or eliminate the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options on your computer:

Google Analytics browser opt-out add-on

If you wish to reject the analytical cookies of Google Analytics in all the browsers, so that your information is not sent in Google Analytics, you can download an add-on that performs this function from this link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/ gaoptout.